Little League District 5

Little League District 5

Little League District 5

DISCLAIMER: Names and spellings appear in the Cecil Whig as they were received by District 5 representatives and coaches.

Chesapeake City

Senior Baseball

Trevor Bland

Casin Brown

Robbie Burris

Hunter Coverdale

Conner Hepner

Andrew Hoferer

Dennis Kemether

Tyler Losten

Charlie Mason

Kyle Palmer

Caleb Reamy

Christian Smith

Manager: Drew Brown

Coach: Gino Tiberi

Coach: Wil Smith

Junior Baseball

James Connolley

Michael Downes

Matthew Felice

Nathan Fleming

Adam Foster

Deaven Jones

Seamus Malinowski

Ryen Matthews

Esteban Nudge

Braden Paris

Michael Preske

Jacob Titter

Jacob Vaughan

Nicholas Woodin

Manager: Steve Paris

Coach: Andre Jones

Coach: Bob Malinowski

Major Baseball

George Cook

Austin Farrow

Anthony Galasso

Christopher Harris

Landon Horsey

Cole Meffley

Gunnar Preston

Daniel Racine

Brayden Valle

Brody Vaughan

Evan Wilson

Evan Wood

Connor Young

Manager: Joel Harris

Coach: Gregg Meffley

Coach: Angel Valle

Coach: Darren Racine

10-11 Baseball

Ryan Asbell

Caden Ball

Justin Garrett

Camden Klunk

Colton Leitgeb

Patrick Cole Lindeblad

Wyatt Marshall

Brayden Muller

Douglas Sample

Philip Smart

Greyson Sizemore

Colin Spratt

Aidan Thacker

Braeden York

Manager: Matt Leitgeb

Coach: Travis Lindeblad

Coach: John Asbell

Minor Baseball

Jackson Adcock

Drayden Ash

Latimer Auwerda

Braeden Brown

Bryce Buckingham

Austin Chesnik

Liam Griffiths

Benjamin Mercaldo

Brady Porter

Gavin Rogers

Jared Sturgill

Evan Tuohey

Richard Zaun

Manager: Jeff Rogers

Coach: Josh Adcock

Coach: Bud Potter

Senior Softball

Dasia Altizer

Hailey Coverdale

Kaitlyn Coverdale

Madison Fleming

Megan Foster

Hannah Goodwin

Katelyn Goodwin

Alexandria Link

Lauren Link

Elizabeth Lynn

Simone Mattucci

Apryl Walls

Manager: Danny Goodwin

Coach: Juanita Foster

Coach: Gary Link

Major Softball

Kendall Bennett

Kylee Bergman

Alissa Broderdorp

Alecia Cox

Ava Guerrieri

Ellie Klunk

Kendel Leonardi

Payton Losten

Camille Mattucci

Taylor Myers

Adelyn Sample

Olivia Stickley

Manager: Jimmy Myers

Coach: Mike Losten

Coach: Lori Sample

Minor Softball

Gweneth Ayers

Samantha Cottman

Olivia Dikeman

Sophia Dikeman

Amya Grim

Ava Horsey

Elizabeth Lugullo

Elizabeth Marcum

Courtney Marut

Riley Phillips

Abigail Russell

Lyla Wescoat

Regan Yatsko

Manager: Blake Marcum

Coach: Jake Ayers

Coach: Wes Lugullo

Coach: Charles Marcum

Elkton

Senior Baseball

Eddie Marsilii

Ian Brown

Kadin Snyder

Paul Grant

Lawrence Sprouse

Braiden Bolz

Lukas Shaffers

Nick Blankenship

Ryan Layton

Maverick Mulligan

Jacob Esterling

Ayden Mears

Bryce Titter

Manager: Dave Titter

Coach: Brian Blankenship

Coach: Gunter Shaffer

Junior Baseball

William Anderson

Derrick Barr

Langston Belser

Nathan Blankenship

Matthew Colin

Tyron Coston Jr.

Shawn Ferrell Jr.

Samuel Jones

Payton McMahon

Coleton Sims

John Sprouce

Austin Startt

Ethan Wright

Ostin Younker

Manager: Allan Barr

Coach: Brian Blankenship

Coach: Adam Colin

Major Baseball

Garrett Bohn

Gavin Bolender

Luke Crowl

William Davis III

Owen Duffy

Dominic Ferrigno

Taino Jurry

Clinton Kuhl

James LaManna III

Justin MacMillan

Hunter Pettorossi

Jared Pittsley

Jeremy Ruth

Manager: James LaManna Jr.

Coach: Matt Crowl

Coach: Pat Ferrigno

9-11 Baseball

Collin Frye

Kevin Johnson III

Charles Jones

Kaleb Kennedy

Tylan Keyes

Grayson Lee

Jacob Leffew

Chase Monaghan

Landan Mullaney

Daymien Phillips

Noah Reyes

Madden Simpson

Garrett Slavin

Manager: Scott Slavin

Coach: Jim Monaghan

Coach: Rick Frye

Minor Baseball

Matthew Asti

Brice Biggers

Dylan Blankenship

Jacob Colin

Joshua Dover

Mason Ferrell

Chase Holderer

Alexander Kluh

Alexander Pelino

Nathan Pelino

Jacob Schultz

Ryan Schultz

Samuel Speakman

Chase Wiliams

Manager: Brian Williams

Coach: Charles Kluh

Coach: Shawn Ferrell

Senior Softball

Hannah Cebenka

Riley Esterling

Mikayla Jefferson

Iyana Jurry

Jhaydin Ledford

LeeAnn Pugh

Madison Sheets

Autumn Simpson

Lilliana Sims

Hannah Straining

Isabella Tokash

Azarea Visser

Jaedyn Watson

Hanna Workman

Manager: Dan Workman

Coach: Hugh Pugh

Coach: Mike Simpson

Major Softball

Brianna Biggers

Lacey Eller

Haley Frieze

Madeline Holmes

Molly Layton

Aubrey McCoy

Tina Morgan

Abby Slagle

Taylor Stapleford

Kelsey Thompson

Grace Titter

Clarisa Todd

Manager: Susan Eller

Coach: Beryl Gildersleeve

Coach: Gary Slagle

Minor Softball

Adalynn Bohn

Madison Wright

Hailey Green

Alivia Mellott

Gilyane Morgan

Adrienne Secor

Emma Sprouse

Hayden Simpers

Julia Slagle

Teresa McNicoll

Aubri Loudermilk

Sophie Miller

Ella York

Manager: Heather Green

Coach: Megan Dennis

Coach: Larry Sprosue

North East

Senior Baseball

Tristin Carmen

Kevin Collado

Mason Ewing

Christopher Giles

Noah Klosowski

Dresden Knaub

Christopher McCann

Jonathan Meisner

Samuel Mistler

Luke Slayman

Bryce Wilgis

Manager: Jason Rinehart

Coach: Tony Feldscher

Coach: LJ Watson

Junior Baseball

Colby Barlok

Cameron Barton

Evan England

Matthew Hopkins

Nathan Kline

Ethan Lane

Riley Linville

Joseph McCann

Mason Newton

Xander Ross

Sam Sullivan

Manager: Paul Lane

Coach: Wally Barton

Major Baseball

Bronson Cooper

Ryan Hamlin

Landon Harbert

Jackson Hash

Jason Hash

Aaron Klinger

Landon Knaub

Ashton Kohler

Aiden Kozminski

Kyle Mackay

Brendon Parker

Greyson Starling

Braxton Stocking

Manager: Matt Hamlin

Coach: Aaron Knaub

Coach: Joe Harbert

Minor Baseball

Garret Bachmann

Dylan Baum

Matt Brunner

Jayden Davies

Reid Harbert

Zayden Keiser

Kenneth Kohler

Dominick Letts

Mason Letts

Lonnie Norris

Cody Shuler

AJ Smith

Caleb Walker

Manager: Jesse Shuler

Coach: Danny Baum

Coach: Darrin Pritchard

Junior Softball

Jacqueline Chrystal

Abigail Cisneros

Lauren Haggerty

Reagan Hassell

Mackenzie Langshaw

Ashley Marison

Jacqueline Marison

Allyson Miklas

Bryonique Robinson

Ally Schaible

Sydney Webster

Manager: Jeff Haggerty

Coach: Josh Miklas

Minor Softball

Delaney Adams

Brooke Andrews

Rylie Baumann

Ariana Caudill

Skyla Contreras

Isabella Dorey

Kamryn Kitts

Aubree Lintz

Jazmyn Martin

Alycia McGee

Hope Musselman

Allison Sanborn

Taylor Zellner

Manager: Matt Martin

Coach: Krystal Zellner

Coach: Josh Miklas

Perryville

Senior Baseball

Hunter Bines

Carson Boyd

Gary Elville

Colin Gibson

Connor Gorman

Maxwell Hager

Joran Heverin

Ronald Kidd

Cyrus Rebman

Aaron Seidle

Andrew Ward

Nikolas Weatherington

Manager: Jason Gibson

Coach: John Taylor

Coach: Bryon Boyd

Junior Baseball

Timothy Adams

Jacob Berg

Kyler Brown

Parker Givens

Andrew Kidd

CY McCall

Ethan Neff

Ty Patchell

Jacob Rebman

Nathan Rice

Blake Stevens

Aiden Zellman

Manager: Ron Kidd

Coach: George Patchell

Coach: John Zellman

Major Baseball

Kayen Andrews

Noah Bailey

Hayden Fritz

Landen Gorman

Christian Brockway

Evan Lindsay

Tyler Loss

Justin McWilliams

Alexander Moroz

Christian Riale

Nathan Singleton

Matthew Ward

Manager: Joey Barr

Coach: Harold Riale

Coach: James McWilliams

Minor Baseball

Lorenzo Deer

Tanner Funke

Patrick Gilley Jr.

Camden Kenney

Lucas Maggiore

Charles Maggiore Jr.

Jaycce Martin

Cameron Ollis

Dominick Pileggi

Joshua Tome

Nicholas Vitak

Samuel White

Manager: Patrick Gilley

Coach: Dom Pileggi

Coach: Kevin Kenney

Senior Softball

Allyson Ables

Natalie Dougherty

Arianna Fetters

Gabrielle Frazier

Abigail James

Brooklyn Logan

Sydney Lynch

Amaya Murray

Gabriella Pileggi

Brynn Price

Brianna Rebman

Brook Strong

Emily Wolf

Manager: Mike Knell

Coach: Bob James

Coach: Clint Logan

Major Softball

Rebecka Adams

Madison Davis

Briyanna Engle

Kailey Fetters

Abigail Griffey

Giselle Griffin

Kamryn Marcinkevich

Mollie McCall

Jocelyn Rebman

Julianna Reffitt

Victoria Reil

Kylee Siedle

Alyssa Stanley

Manager: Amy Yackanech

Coach: Josh Rebman

Coach: Zach Griffey

Minor Softball

Allanna Burchette

Payton Day

Berlyn Griffin

Avya Jacobs

Natalie Jasper

Peyton Little

Noel Loss

Alexandra Meck

Gabrielle Parker

Aylssa Ratlff

Alexis Rodriguez

Haley Shook

Elizabeth Wiecek

Manager: Megan Wiecek

Coach: Bobby Loss

Coach: Larry Little

Rising Sun

Senior Baseball

Ethan Carroll

Jonathan DeRosa

Andrew Duvall

Noah England

Xavier Gilcher

Ethan Gullion

Willie Jackson

Ethan Pierce

Ryan Schmoker

Jackson Sowers

Hayden Spioch

Jackson Stickney

Matthew Trout

Daniel Tserkis

Jon Valentine

Lane Wiesmiller

Manager: Chris Tserkis Sr.

Coach: TJ Duvall

Coach: Shawn Cole

Junior Baseball

Ben Adams

Xavier Campbell

Ryan Davisson

Bradley Dietz

Dillon Goodwin

Layne Hull

AJ Lawrence

Caleb Leffew

Ryan McBride

Gavin Patterson

Jonathan Stanley

Luke Trout

Nick Van Bergen

Greg Willis

Manager: Larry Trout

Coach: Jeff Hull

Coach: Brian Stanley

Major Baseball

Walker Ayers

Dallas Brooks

Anthony Hartsoe

Adam Hollada

Kyle Hyre

Stephen McDowell

Trevor Moretz

Levi Nissley

Caleb Simon

Austin Sprout

Jesse Steppe

Zachary Van Bergen

Zachary Van Dyke

Manager: Bernie Van Bergen

Coach: Steve McDowell

Coach: Andrew Reil

10-11 Baseball

Jackson Anders

Zachary Barr

Zachary Bines

Joseph Coudon

Jackson Duvall

Caiden Jordan

Lucas Kilgore

Jeremy Marandola

Owen McBride

Jayden Myers

Julian Stickney

Joseph Thomason

Jaden Valentine

Manager: Ken Stickney

Coach: Steve Barr

Coach: Paul Duvall

Minor Baseball

Avery Alexander

Trent Breneman

Trace Coudon

Landin Gilley

Chase Hartsoe

Brody Keyes

Jeremiah Marshall

Chase Maska

Carson Phillips

Dominic Price

Aaron Rouselle Jr.

Corbin Sheep

Grady Sponaugle

Logan Vaughn

Manager: Tim Hartose

Coach: Paul Hartsoe

Coach: Chad Phillips

Senior Softball

Allison Borchardt

Grace Boyd

Marissa Cooper

Julia Forsmark

Cassidy Hayden

Samantha Jakubac

Alyssa Jezyk

Gathering Johnson

Hannah Martin

Abigail McBride

Lacey Simpson

Cadence Williams

Laken Williams

Hannah Wolfe

Manager: Paul Taylor

Coach: Mike Johnson

Coach: Mike McBride

Junior Softball

Hannah Coehn

Neelie Grauer

Brooke Haines

Catherine Meadows

Madison Nolan

Kaylin Reddick

Jayden Simpkins

Samantha Sprenkle

Ava Tomme

Madelynn Walker

Manager: Pat Simpkins

Coach: Rodney Meadows

Coach: Melissa Haines

Major Softball

Sarah Cantrell

Madilyn Cleary

Allyson Comley

Isabel Covert

Isabella Figaniak

Olivia Griffith

Ava Morrow

Mackenzie Nichols

Madison Ore

Kaylee Pruett

Isabella Saponaro

Jacqueline Saponaro

Lucinda Stickney

Manager: Sierra Hayden

Coach: Brian Compley

Coach: Ken Stickney

Minor Softball

Emma Bare

Gemma Brand

Kelly Dabler

Teagan Farmer

Anna Farr

Leah Felty

Cheyene Karashin

Addison Kelly

Madeline Maners

Heather McCardell

Kelsey Pyle

Karlee Suprik

Bailey Vaughn

Manager: Jonathan Tomlinson

Coach: Tyler Ore

Coach: Tom Vaughn

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.