Rising Sun High School

1st Marking Period Honor Roll

12th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll

Abigail Backert, Samuelah Barlow, Justin Brooks, Samantha Brown, Mary Carder, Sarah Farrington, Madeline Fisher-Dooley, Julia Forsmark, Robert Fortune, Brynne Granger, Brandon Grubb, Kendra Hickman, Eliza Hurd, Emily Jackson, Victoria Jackson, Caleb Johnson, Eric Jordan, Calen Kampes, Madison Moran, Ryan Morrill, Christian Myers, Emily Nguyen, Sydney Omasta, John Orem, Beatrice Panceri, Alaina Pippin, Sydney Robertshaw, Meghan Rohrer, Alexis Smith, Casey Smith, Sara Smith, Sophie Smith, Paige Sprout, Micah Thomas, Annalia Webb, Jacob Weglarz.

Honor Roll:

Alyssa Allen, Lily Bagrowski, Sarah Bauer, Sophia Beresh, Samantha Berg, Mercedes Blakeley, Olivia Blethen, Alexis Brewer, Levi Brookshire, Colby Brown, Tyler Brown, Bradley Church, Timothy Clark, Rachel Cohen, Preston Converse, Brianna Corvino, Lizeth Costilla Ledesma, Rebekah Culver, Jason Davisson, Rebecca DeBiase, Christian Dolan, Jacob Dugger, Mattison Dye, Madelyn Eddinger, Annika Fockler, Molloy Foppiano, Brianna Frazier, Garrett Frock, Olivia Granger, Benjamin Graybeal, Brandon Graybeal, Abigail Greene, Katherine Haire, Grace Harkey, Cassidy Hayden, Parker Hayden, Mariah Iglinsky, Taylor Imperial, Stuart Kotch, Sydney Krummel, Brittnee Lebrun, Emily Shelly Leonard, Eden Lied, Victoria Mackeprang, Taylor Mantyk, Emilie Marcinko, Charles Martin, Sarah Mays, James McCaw, Gabriel McCord, Timothy McGee, Raigan McLoughlin, Carli Mitchell, Dylan Mohr, Tanner Moore, Hailey Moorefield, Joshua Moskes, Jared Munn, Lauren Murray, Ryan Najera, Drew Opp, Madison Perry, Shyann Peterson, Alicia Petr, Hannah Pierce, Nicholas Powers, Madeline Price, Taylor Rapposelli, Jacob Ratledge, Jessica Rea, Angel Rice, Jean-Marie Rowe, Hunter Russell, Sydney Rutherford, Mason Santos, Peyton Saponaro, John Schmidt, Kevin Schuman, Zachary Sears, Zachary Seigel, Katherine Severson, Alissa Sexton, Samantha Sexton, Elena Shoop, Casadee Skocik, Mason Sprenkle, Thomas Stauffer, Renae Stickley, Robert Stickley, Taylor Stockslager, Gavin Strawbridge, Valerie Taylor, Jadrien Thomas, Mason Tolbird, Lizeth Tolentino, Isabella Toscani, Mya Treut, Dylan VanDyke, Gabrielle Vaughan, Evan Wallace, Victoria Walpole-McWilliams, Austin Wooldridge, Reid Wooten, Mark Wright.

11th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll:

Brietta Bishop, Logan Brewer, Makayla Calhoun, Sarah Cervantes, Emily Custer, Tarren Dumolo, Katie Gibson, Gabrielle Granger, Jessa Granger, Robert Harrigan, Connor Hickey, Alyssa Jezyk, Noah Jones, Ethan Krentz, Max McComsey, Drew Miller, Sean Nolan, Griffin Norman, Alexis Pruett, Ethan Joel Reisler, Benjamin Smith, Jacob Stanley, Andrew Szekerczes, Dylan Wyant.

Honor Roll:

Brennan Andrus, Mara Antognoli, Karlie Antonowicz, Jayden Atwood, Lance Bernardo, Alyssa Bevan, Taylor Bieniek, Nicholas Blankenship, Allison Borchardt, Alex Bowser, Sean Brady, Avery Brooks, Sean Browne, Brooke Brumfield, Jacob Chapman, Emily Clarke, Eva Cook, Marissa Cooper, Bryson Crowl, Ryan Daugherty, Andrew Davis, Hudson Dedrick, Brea Delker, Thomas Dymowski, Brianna Egan, Noah England, Breanna Ewing, Caden Eyman, Kiarra Fayer, Angelina Flowers, Morgan Frederick, Deanna Gerace, Hannah Gillis, Kyle Gillis, Briana Gryglik, Ethan Gullion, Victoria Harmon, Leah Hash, Payton Hayden, Makenzie Holcomb, Michael Horne, Aiden House, Taylor House, Lauren Hudson, Erik Iwersen, Austin Jacob, Samantha Jakubac, Kloee Karvois, Joshua Kinsler, Michael Knorr, Shelby Kovacs, Kendall Lammers, Brian Limon, Christopher Lipka, Matthew Long, Isabel Lopez, Jenna Loss, Emily Marino, Joanna McCord, Katherine McKinney, Chloe Miller, Randy Miller, Sarah Miller, Emily Mink, Madison Moore, Ashley Moran, Jessica Musselman, Samuel Nichols, Dillon Nolan, Ericka O’Brien, Christopher Oh, John Pahutski, Asher Peterson, Jimmii Phan, Austin Phelps, Sierra Pierce, Tori Pietuszka, Clarissa Poole, Chase Reese, Matthew Renzo, Claudia Reynolds, Faith Roberts, Cristyanna Rowe, Lauren Ruyter, Brianna Savage, Owen Scott, Nathan Sexton, Wayne Sheppard, Luke Shires, Dacota Snyder, David Sowers, Skylar Stafford, Averi Stevens, Gavin Stewart, Makayla Sunderland, Charles Teague, Brianna Thornton, Angela Trego, Jon Valentine, Emily Valetutti, Deven VanDyke, Phillip Vinci, Jared Webb, Alyson Wiggins, Katelyn Willis, Nicholas Wilson, Robert Wishart, Landen Young.

10th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll:

Hannah Baker, Rayna Bare, McKayla Bennett, Anna Birney, Faith Brooks, Anna Carder, Rachel Chapman, Maria Consiglio, Ella Cost, Nathaniel Davies, Danica Day, Cassidy Dolan, Molly Freel, Indigo Garvin, Dylan Gibney, Leala Hamill, Heather Horst, Grace Johnson, Alexis King, Charisa Kraus, Thomas Lundy, Jessie Marcinko, Peter McTague, Georgia Mercer, Kathryn Mills, Drake Morales, Kelly Nguyen, Leora Poteet, Anthony Ruello, Hunter Sauer, Abigail Shortall, Lauren Stemple, Emily Stuart, Hannah Swanson, Alaina Taylor, Madelynn Walker, Jack Wooten.

Honor Roll:

Gabrielle Amoretti, Isabella Arteaga Steinkamp, Benjamin Bagrowski, Amber Baker, Dylan Ballas, Jessie Barben, Harley Barton, Jacob Benningfield, Elizabeth Bower, Grace Boyd, Sky Brackins, Chloe Chambers, Chase Damron, Nathaniel DeCru, Emily DeJesus, Jonathan DeRosa, Michael Devaux, Matthew Dobrowolski, Timothy Dobrowolski, Carly Eller, Ashley Fenwick, Shaun Finnigan, Blake Flaugher, Eva Fockler, Rianna Ford, Lily Frazier, Jeremy Frock, Kayla Fuhrmaneck, Cole Granger, Joni Granger, Alissa Graybeal, Anna Haire, Valerie Haire, Trent Harris, Jacob Herweck, Taylor Howell, Lila Hubbard, Benjamin Hudson, Hannah Janney, Dallas June, Cara Keene, Hunter Kennedy, Jacob Klinefelter, Corrine Knestaut, Nicole Kovacic, Ryan Krankoski, Allyson Krummel, Alexis Lassiter, Leah Letterman, Kerri Long, Matthew Lynch, Abigail McBride, Brookelynn McClellan, Connor McClintick, Mason McNeill, Kenadie Messick, Courtney Mettee, Alicia Molina, Brett Moore, Lucas Moore, Hannah Morris, Seth Morris, Ryan Mueller, Conor Najera, Joshua Pace, Jet Phan, Pierce Raser, Ryan Roland, Juan Salazar Lucio, Jadde Sanchez Garcia, Sean Seibel, Ethan Smith, Sabrina Smith, Hayden Spioch, Connor Suprik, Rachel Taylor, Larissa Thomas, Marco Tolentino Ayala, Karleigh Tomlinson, Tyler Vaughan, Aaryan Wade, Jordan Whisman, Carl Williams-Cohens, Grant Winiarczyk, Joshua Wright.

9th Grade

Distinguished Honor Roll:

Brady Allen, Briana Barr, Emilie Beal, Annalise Bocklage, Braiden Bolz, Amanda Callaghan, Anna Callaghan, Sophia Cease, Alexandra Coleman, Faith Davison, Connor Dube, Alayna Eyman, Carissa Flowers, Allison Gibson, Julia Giovanni, John Henderson, Jacob Hickey, Ethan Johnson, Nicholas Klinefelter, Caroline Kuchta, Savannah Lacey, Caleb Leffew, Hailey Mantyk, Edward Marsilii, Macy McCombs, Rebecca McCord, Jessica O’Quinn, Reena Patel, Kaitlin Perry, Keegan Perry, Katherine Roberts, Jeremiah Seib, Mallory Stamper.

Honor Roll:

Mia Abrams, Aidan Armour, Briana Baldwin, Karen Barrera-Silva, Madison Beck, Collin Bell, Luis Bernal-Ayllon, Rhiannon Betts, Kyle Birney, Courtney Blomquist, Michael Boris, Christopher Brannock, Hayden Brooks, Isabella Brumfield, Joshua Burke, Lindsey Campbell, Ashley Carlettini, Hayden Carter, Isaac Chapin, Kaden Cissel, Savannah L. Combs, Savannah M. Combs, Dillon Corvino, Christian Crossan, Karly Crouch, Skylar David, Clayton Davis, Ryan Davisson, Rylee Davisson, Madelyn Deese, Isaiah Downes, Makayla Dugan, Brittney Durik, Jake Eckman, Adriana Edwards, John Ferry, Erin Fischer, Marielle Fitzgerald, Mollee Fraker, Victoria Frank, Mia Galyen, Maddison Goshen, Neelie Grauer, David Greenplate, Austin Haavistola, Kirstyn Jackson, Jackson Janusz, Cheyenne Keene, Candance Kilgus, Sophia King, Jason Krejci, Andrew Lawrence, Connor Lawton, Aubrey Lovelace, Eli Mackie, Paige Mackie, Erin Mahaffey, Carly McCardell, Evan McComsey, Faith McCullough, Catharine Meadows, Kristina Meadows, Courtney Moran, Corrin Morganstern, Madison Nolan, William Paulette, Ephraim Peterson, Dylan Pietuszka, Van Randall, Landon Reese, Alexis Ring, Patrick Rosenberger, Nicole Ryan, Diego Santoyo-Lucio, Ashlyn Sigurdson, Jayden Simpkins, Samantha Sprenkle, Kaylin Stafford, Jonathan Stanley, Dmytro Starysh, Ava Stephens, Breanna Stoops, Joshua Thomas, Ava Tomme, Jade Vanderberry, Melitza Victoria-Escobar, McKenzie Vinson, John Waldridge, Joseph Weaver, Chloe Webb, Madison Weil, Emily Wishart, Joshua Zatalava.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.